List of Previous CSD

We pay tribute to all predecessors, whose candid efforts have made CSD Org an icon.

Commodore Sultan Ahmed, (X), BN (01-07-79 to 30-01-80)

Commodore Fakhruddin Ahmad, (S), BN (01-02-80 to 17-03-81) and (25-06-81 to 10-07-82)

Commodore K M J Akbar, (E), BN (18-03-81 to 24-06-81)

Commodore M M Islam, (X), ncc, psc (11-07-82 to 02-01-84)

Commodore M M Rahman, (L), BN (03-01-84 to 05-02-85)

Captain A M A Alam, (E), psc, BN (06-02-85 to 24-02-91), Commodore A M A Alam, (E), psc, BN (25-02-91 to 18-07-91) and (05-10-97 to 03-12-97)

Commodore M Shahabuddin, (E), psc, BN (19-07-91 to 21-01-95) and (22-04-99 to 27-04-99)

Commodore Gulam Rabbani, (L), BN (22-01-95 to 22-08-96)

Commodore Zulfiquer Ali,(L), psc, BN (23-08-96 to 27-09-97 )

Captain M Anwarul Haque,(E), ncc, psc, BN (04-12-97 to 30-06-98) and Commodore M Anwarul Haque,(E),ncc, psc, BN (01-07-98 to 20-04-99)

Commodore M Khurshed Alam,(C), psc, BN (28-04-99 to 01-01-2000)

Captain K M Iqbal,(L), psc, BN (2-1-2000 to 04-01-2001)

Captain S M M Zaman,(E), psc, BN (25-1-2001 to 31-12-2001 ) and Commodore S M M Zaman,(E), psc, BN (01-01-2002 to 18-08-2002)

Commodore K M Ahmed,(G), ncc, psc, BN (19-8-2002To 06-10-2002) and (20-10-2002 to 09-03-2003 )

Captain Obaidul Huq, (E), ndc, psc, BN (10-03-2003 to 17-04-2003) and (28-04-2003 to 22-07-2004)

Commodore M Atiqur Rahman, (G), psc, BN (23-07-2004 to 21-03-2005)

Commodore M S Kabir, (G), ndc, psc, BN (22-03-2005 to 20-12-2005)

Capt A K Chowdhury,(E), ndc, psc, BN (21-12-2005 to 31-06-2006) (21-01-2007 to 07-05-2007)

Commodore A S M A Baten, (E), ndc, psc, BN (01-06-2006 to 20-01-2007)

Commodore M Jasim Uddin Bhuiyan, (L),ndc, psc, BN (26-06-2007 to 12-10-2009)

Commodore M M Razib, (G), ndc, afwc, psc, BN (13-10-2009 to 21-10-2009)

Commodore A M M M Aurangzeb, (G), psc, BN (22-10-2009 to 12-01-2010)

Commodore M Zarzeul Islam, (L), ndc, psc, BN (13-01-2010 to 23-11-2010)

Captain M Mustafizur Rahman, (L), psc, BN (24-11-2010 to 09-01-2011)

Commodore M Anwarul Islam, (ND), ndc, afwc, psc, BN (10-01-2011 to 23-01-2011 )

Commodore Abul Khair Chowdhury, (E), ndc, psc, BN (24-01-2011 to 03-10-2011)

Captain Kazi Kamrul Hassan, (L), ndc, psc, BN (04-10-2011 to 26-02-2012)

Commodore Kazi Kamrul Hassan, (L), NGP, ndc, psc, BN (27-02-2012 to 08-08-2015 )

Commodore Muhammad Shafiul Azam, (E), NUP, ndc, psc, BN (09-08-2015 to 22-02-2017 )